Birth name: Lee Dong-hae
Born: October 15, 1986 (1986-10-15)
Mokpo, Jeollanam-do, Republic of Korea
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, Mandopop, hip hop, R&B
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor
Instrument(s): Singing, rapping, piano, guitar
Voice type(s): Tenor
Years active: 2005–present
Label(s): SM Entertainment
Associated acts:
*Super Junior
*Super Junior-M


Social Networks :

Cyworld :

Twitter :  donghae861015


Official Website :

Korean Fancafe : 동해必

Baidu Bars :


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: