Birth name: Shin Dong-hee
Born: September 28, 1985 (1985-09-28)
Origin: Seoul, Republic of Korea
Genre(s): K-pop, hip hop, R&B, trot
Occupation(s): Singer, dancer, actor, MC, DJ
Instrument(s): Singing, rapping, beatboxing, piano, guitar
Voice type(s): Bass
Years active: 2005–present
Label(s): SM Entertainment
Associated acts:
*Super Junior
*Super Junior-T
*Super Junior-Happy


Extra Official Website :

Sim Sim Tapa Radio :


Social Networks :

Cyworld :

Twitter : ShinsFriends


Official Website :

Korean Fancafe : CIAPLUS

Baidu Bars :


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: