Yura

Real Name: 김아영 (Kim Ah Young)

Name: 유라 (Yura)

Position: Leader Dance

Agency: Dream Tea Entertainment

Birthdate: November 6th, 1992

Education: Ulsan Art High School

Blood type: O

Height: 168cm

Personality: Cheerful, lively, and positive

Hobbies: Painting, Dancing & Listening to the music

Skills: Well-balance body shape (?), Outstanding dance skill

What she likes: Computer Game

What she dislikes:  Diet

How she became a member: Auditioned after being “cast” on an “ul-zzang” site

Ideal Type: Attentive, Has a sense of humor, and likes me (truly)

Role Model: Lee Seung Gi sunbae MC, variety, singing, acting, CF, acknowledged in all facets
Jinx: Gets pimples on a important days once in while
Habit: Shake my leg

Favorite Music: Quiet melodied piano-accompaniment song

Often visited place: Convenience store..?

Usual Fashion Style: Has a lot of fur

Friendly Entertainer: umm personally, same age and from the same place Kyung-Sang Do, Lizzy! (I want to be friends! [in blue])

Favorite Food: Meat! Meat! Meat!

Favorite Color: Strawberry milk color

Favorite number: 7

Favorite Movie: Action/Thriller

Favorite Motto: “This too shall pass.”

 

Social Networks :

Twitter : @Girls_Day_Yura

Cyworld : cyworld.com/abc936

 

*Yura is a new member from Girl’s Day

 


Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: